Išči

    Seznam guvernerjev Georgije

    Seznam guvernerjev Georgije.

    Kolonija

    Država

    1. George Walton 1775 - 1776 (Walton County)
    2. Archibald Bulloch 1776 - 1777 (Bulloch County)
    3. Button Gwinnett 1777 (Gwinnett County)
    4. John A. Treutlen Whig 1777-1778 (Treutlen County)
    5. John Houstoun Whig 1778-1779 (Houston County)
    6. John Wereat Whig 1779-1780
    7. George Walton Whig 1779-1780 (Walton County)
    8. Richard Howly Whig 1780-1780
    9. Stephen Heard Whig 1780-1780 (Heard County)
    10. Myrick Davies Whig 1780-1781
    11. Nathan Brownson Whig 1781-1782
    12. John Martin, neodvisen, 1782-1783
    13. Lyman Hall, neodvisen, 1783-1784 (Hall County)
    14. John Houstoun, neodvisen, 1784-1785 (Houston County)
    15. Samuel Elbert, neodvisen, 1785-1786 (Elbert County)
    16. Edward Telfair, neodvisen, 1786-1787 (Telfair County)
    17. George Mathews, neodvisen, 1787-1788
    18. George Handley, neodvisen, 1788-1789
    19. George Walton, neodvisen, 1789-1790 (Walton County)
    20. Edward Telfair, neodvisen, 1790-1793 (Telfair County)
    21. George Mathews, neodvisen, 1793-1796
    22. Jared Irwin, neodvisen, 1796-1798 (Irwin County)
    23. James Jackson Jeff.-Rep. 1798-1801 (Jackson County)
    24. David Emanuel Jeff.-Rep. 1801-1801 (Emanuel County)
    25. Josiah Tattnall mlajši Jeff.-Rep. 1801-1802 (Tattnall County)
    26. John Milledge Jeff.-Rep. 1802-1806
    27. Jared Irwin Jeff.-Rep. 1806-1809 (Irwin County)
    28. David B. Mitchell Jeff.-Rep. 1809-1813
    29. Peter Early Jeff.-Rep. 1813-1815 (Early County)
    30. David B. Mitchell Jeff.-Rep. 1815-1817
    31. William Rabun Jeff.-Rep. 1817-1819 (Rabun County)
    32. Matthew Talbot Jeff.-Rep. 1819-1819 (Talbot County)
    33. John Clark Jeff.-Rep. 1819-1823
    34. George M. Troup Jeff.-Rep. 1823-1827 (Troup County)
    35. John Forsyth Jeff.-Rep. 1827-1829 (Forsyth County)
    36. George R. Gilmer, neznana, 1829-1831 (Gilmer County)
    37. Wilson Lumpkin Demokrat 1831-1835 (Lumpkin County)
    38. William Schley Demokrat 1835-1837 (Schley County)
    39. George R. Gilmer Whig 1837-1839
    40. Charles J. McDonald Demokrat 1839-1843
    41. George W. Crawford Whig 1843-1847 (Crawford County)
    42. George W. Towns Demokrat 1847-1851 (Towns County)
    43. Howell Cobb Union Demokratic 1851-1853 (not Cobb County)
    44. Herschel V. Johnson Unionistični demokrat 1853-1857 (Johnson County)
    45. Joseph E. Brown Demokrat 1857-1865
    46. James Johnson Demokrat 1865-1865
    47. Charles J. Jenkins Demokrat 1865-1868 (Jenkins County)
    48. Brig. Gen. Thomas H. Ruger vojaški guverner, 1868-1868
    49. Rufus B. Bullock Republikanec 1868-1871
    50. Benjamin Conley Republikanec 1871-1872
    51. James M. Smith Demokrat 1872-1877
    52. Alfred H. Colquitt Demokrat 1877-1882 (not Colquitt County)
    53. Alexander H. Stephens Demokrat 1882-1883 (Stephens County)
    54. James S. Boynton Demokrat 1883-1883
    55. Henry D. McDaniel Demokrat 1883-1886
    56. John B. Gordon Demokrat 1886-1890 (not Gordon County)
    57. William J. Northern Demokrat 1890-1894
    58. William Y. Atkinson Demokrat 1894-1898 (Atkinson County)
    59. Allen D. Candler Demokrat 1898-1902 (Candler County)
    60. Joseph M. Terrell Demokrat 1902-1907 (Terrell County)
    61. Hoke Smith Demokrat 1907-1909
    62. Joseph M. Brown Demokrat 1909-1911
    63. Hoke Smith Demokrat 1911-1911
    64. John M. Slaton Demokrat 1911-1912
    65. Joseph M. Brown Demokrat 1912-1913
    66. John M. Slaton Demokrat 1913-1915
    67. Nathaniel E. Harris Demokrat 1915-1917
    68. Hugh M. Dorsey Demokrat 1917-1921
    69. Thomas W. Hardwick Demokrat 1921-1923
    70. Clifford Walker Demokrat 1923-1927
    71. Lamartine G. Hardman Demokrat 1927-1931
    72. Richard Russell mlajši Demokrat 1931-1933
    73. Eugene Talmadge Demokrat 1933-1937
    74. Eurith D. Rivers Demokrat 1937-1941
    75. Eugene Talmadge Demokrat 1941-1943
    76. Ellis Arnall Demokrat 1943-1947
    77. Melvin E. Thompson Demokrat 1947-1948
    78. Herman Talmadge Demokrat 1948-1955
    79. Marvin Griffin Demokrat 1955-1959
    80. Ernest Vandiver Demokrat 1959-1963
    81. Carl E. Sanders Demokrat 1963-1967
    82. Lester Maddox Demokrat 1967-1971
    83. James E. Carter mlajši Demokrat 1971-1975
    84. George D. Busbee Demokrat 1975-1983
    85. Joe Frank Harris Demokrat 1983-1991
    86. Zell B. Miller Demokrat 1991-1999
    87. Roy Barnes Demokrat 1999-2003
    88. George E. »Sonny« Perdue III Republikanec 2003-