Išči

    Seznam guvernerjev New Hampshira

    Seznam guvernerjev New Hampshira.


    # Ime Stranka Mandat
    1 Meshech Weare Brez stranke 17761785
    2 John Langdon Brez stranke 17851786
    3 John Sullivan Federalist 17861788
    4 John Langdon Demokrat-Republikanec 17881789
    5 John Sullivan Federalist 17891790
    6 Josiah Bartlett Demokrat-Republikanec 17901794
    7 John Taylor Gilman Federalist 17941805
    8 John Langdon Demokrat-Republikanec 18051809
    9 Jeremiah Smith Federalist 18091810
    10 John Langdon Demokrat-Republikanec 18101812
    11 William Plumer Demokrat-Republikanec 18121813
    12 John Taylor Gilman Federalist 18131816
    13 William Plumer Demokrat-Republikanec 18161819
    14 Samuel Bell Demokrat-Republikanec 18191823
    15 Levi Woodbury Demokrat-Republikanec 18231824
    16 David L. Morril Demokrat-Republikanec 18241827
    17 Benjamin Pierce Demokrat-Republikanec 18271828
    18 John Bell Narodni republikanec 18281829
    19 Benjamin Pierce Demokrat 18291830
    20 Matthew Harvey Demokrat 18301831
    21 Samuel Dinsmoor Demokrat 18311834
    22 William Badger Demokrat 18341836
    23 Isaac Hill Demokrat 18361839
    24 John Page Demokrat 18391842
    25 Henry Hubbard Demokrat 18421844
    26 John H. Steele Demokrat 18441846
    27 Anthony Colby Whig 18461847
    28 Jared W. Williams Demokrat 18471849
    29 Samuel Dinsmoor mlajši Demokrat 18491852
    30 Noah Martin Demokrat 18521854
    31 Nathaniel B. Baker Demokrat 18541855
    32 Ralph Metcalf Know-Nothing 18551857
    33 William Haile Republikanec 18571859
    34 Ichabod Goodwin Republikanec 18591861
    35 Nathaniel S. Berry Republikanec 18611863
    36 Joseph A. Gilmore Republikanec 18631865
    37 Frederick Smyth Republikanec 18651867
    38 Walter Harriman Republikanec 18671869
    39 Onslow Stearns Republikanec 18691871
    40 James A. Weston Demokrat 18711872
    41 Ezekiel A. Straw Republikanec 18721874
    42 James A. Weston Demokrat 18741875
    43 Person C. Cheney Republikanec 18751877
    44 Benjamin F. Prescott Republikanec 18771879
    45 Natt Head Republikanec 18791881
    46 Charles H. Bell Republikanec 18811883
    47 Samuel W. Hale Republikanec 18831885
    48 Moody Currier Republikanec 18851887
    49 Charles H. Sawyer Republikanec 18871889
    50 David H. Goodell Republikanec 18891891
    51 Hiram A. Tuttle Republikanec 18911893
    52 John B. Smith Republikanec 18931895
    53 Charles A. Busiel Republikanec 18951897
    54 George A. Ramsdell Republikanec 18971899
    55 Frank W. Rollins Republikanec 18991901
    56 Chester B. Jordan Republikanec 19011903
    57 Nahum J. Bachelder Republikanec 19031905
    58 John McLane Republikanec 19051907
    59 Charles M. Floyd Republikanec 19071909
    60 Henry B. Quinby Republikanec 19091911
    61 Robert P. Bass Republikanec 19111913
    62 Samuel D. Felker Demokrat 19131915
    63 Rolland H. Spaulding Republikanec 19151917
    64 Henry W. Keyes Republikanec 19171919
    65 John H. Bartlett Republikanec 19191921
    66 Albert O. Brown Republikanec 19211923
    67 Fred H. Brown Demokrat 19231925
    68 John Gilbert Winant Republikanec 19251927
    69 Huntley N. Spaulding Republikanec 19271929
    70 Charles W. Tobey Republikanec 19291931
    71 John Gilbert Winant Republikanec 19311935
    72 Styles Bridges Republikanec 19351937
    73 Francis P. Murphy Republikanec 19371941
    74 Robert O. Blood Republikanec 19411945
    75 Charles M. Dale Republikanec 19451949
    76 Sherman Adams Republikanec 19491953
    77 Hugh Gregg Republikanec 19531955
    78 Lane Dwinell Republikanec 19551959
    79 Wesley Powell Republikanec 19591963
    80 John W. King Demokrat 19631969
    81 Walter R. Peterson mlajši Republikanec 19691973
    82 Meldrim Thomson mlajši Republikanec 19731979
    83 Hugh J. Gallen Demokrat 19791982
    84 Vesta M. Roy V.d. 19821983
    85 John H. Sununu Republikanec 19831989
    86 Judd Gregg Republikanec 19891993
    87 Steve Merrill Republikanec 19931997
    88 Jeanne Shaheen Demokrat 19972003
    89 Craig Benson Republikanec 20032005
    90 John Lynch Demokrat 2005-2013
    91 Maggie Hassan Demokrat 2013-2017
    92 Chris Sununu Republikanec 2017-danes

    Glej tudi