Išči

    Seznam nemških šahovskih velemojstrov

    A

    Volker-Michael Anton (* 1951)

    B

    David Baramidze (* 1988)
    Jordanka Belic (* 1964)
    Michael Bezold (* 1972)
    Klaus Bischoff (* 1961)
    Uwe Bönsch (* 1958)
    Efim Bogoljubow (1889-1952)
    Ekaterina Borulya (* 1969)
    Lucas Brunner (* 1967)
    Heinrich Burger (* 1941)
    Annemarie Burghoff, (* 1955)
    Stephan Busemann, (* 1957)

    D

    Klaus Darga (* 1934)
    Rustem Dautov (* 1965)
    Emil Josef Diemer (1908-1990)
    Fabian Döttling (* 1980)

    E

    Hans-Marcus Elwert (* 1962)
    Peter Enders (* 1963)
    Lutz Espig (* 1949)

    F

    Gisela Fischdick (* 1955)

    G

    Christian Gabriel (* 1975)
    Igor Glek (* 1961)
    Alexander Graf (* 1962)
    Rena Graf (* 1966)
    Jan Gustafsson (* 1979)
    Lev Gutman (* 1945)

    H

    Florian Handke (* 1982)
    Wolfgang Häßler, (* 1956)
    Hans-Joachim Hecht (* 1939)
    Hermann Heemsoth (* 1909-2006)
    Peter Hertel (* 1958)
    Gerald Hertneck (* 1963)
    Jörg Hickl (* 1965)
    Vlastimil Hort (* 1944)
    Robert Hübner (* 1948)
    Barbara Hund (* 1959)

    J

    Vera Jürgens (* 1969)
    Artur Jussupow (* 1960)

    K

    Alexander Kabatianski (* 1958)
    Ketino Kachiani-Gersinska (* 1971)
    Sergei Kalinitschew (* 1956)
    Ludger Keitlinghaus (* 1965)
    Edith Keller-Hermann (* 1921)
    Stefan Kindermann (* 1959)
    Igor Khenkin (* 1968)
    Tamara Klink (* 1967)
    Rainer Knaak (* 1953)
    Leonid Kritz (* 1984)

    L

    Ralf Lau (* 1959)
    Zoja Lelchuk (* 1961)
    Felix Levin (* 1958)
    Eric Lobron (* 1960)
    Thomas Luther (* 1969)
    Christopher Lutz (* 1971)

    M

    Romuald Mainka (* 1963)
    Jens-Uwe Maiwald (* 1974)
    Burkhard Malich (* 1936)
    Jacques Mieses (1865-1954)
    Stefan Mohr (* 1967)
    Karsten Müller (* 1970)
    Mladen Muse (* 1963)

    N

    Arkadij Naiditsch (* 1985)
    Alexander Naumann (* 1979)

    P

    Luděk Pachman (1924-2003)
    Elisabeth Pähtz (* 1985)
    Thomas Pähtz (* 1956)
    Helmut Pfleger (* 1943)
    Wolfgang Pietzsch (1930-1995)
    Michael Prusikin (* 1978)

    R

    Robert Rabiega (* 1971)
    Arkadi Rotstein (* 1961)

    S

    Friedrich Sämisch (1896-1975)
    Oksana Sarana-Hungeling (* 1979)
    Gerhard Schebler (* 1969)
    Philipp Schlosser (* 1968)
    Roland Schmaltz (* 1974)
    Lothar Schmid (* 1928)
    Eckhard Schmittdiel (* 1960)
    Roman Slobodjan (* 1975)
    Markus Stangl (* 1969)

    T

    Rudolf Teschner (*1922)
    Henrik Teske (* 1968)
    Raj Tischbierek (* 1962)
    Bettina Trabert (* 1969)

    U

    Wolfgang Uhlmann (* 1935)
    Wolfgang Unzicker (* 1925)

    V

    Lothar Vogt (* 1952)

    W

    Matthias Wahls (* 1968)

    Z

    Michael Zeitlin (* 1947)